Shortlist

2018 Americas
2018 Categories

2018 Categories

Filter by categories
Filter by companies
Clear
  • Bar, Club or Lounge
  • Event Spaces
  • Guestrooms
  • Hotel Renovation & Restoration
  • Landscaping & Outdoor Spaces
  • Lobby & Public Spaces
  • Resort Hotel
  • Restaurant
  • Spa & Wellness
  • Suite
  • Urban Hotel - Newbuild
  • Urban Hotel - Conversion
  • Gene Kaufman, Project Architect
  • Ace Hotel Group
  • Alila Hotels & Resorts
  • AllianceBernstein
  • Allison Maitland
  • Andrés Saavedra Design
  • Antonio Sersale
  • Aparium Hotel Group
  • Auberge Resorts Collection
  • Avenue Interior Design
  • AvroKO
  • Awbrey Cook Rogers McGill Architects
  • BAMO
  • Bar Lab
  • Boka Restaurant Group
  • Brand Bureau
  • BraytonHughes Design Studios
  • Carmelina Santoro Design
  • Commune Design
  • Concordia
  • Convexity Properties
  • Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas
  • CSM Investments
  • Design-Build Studio
  • DesignAgency
  • Diamante Pedersoli Design
  • Dream Unlimited
  • Drifter Hotels
  • Eagle Point Hotel Partners
  • ERA Architects
  • Fairmont Hotels & Resorts and C2 Montréal
  • Fernando Wong Outdoor Living Design
  • Filament Hospitality
  • Firmdale Hotels
  • Fort Partners
  • Four Seasons Hotels & Resorts
  • Four Seasons Hotels and Resorts
  • G+ Design
  • Geolo Capital
  • Girvin Associates
  • Glazier Le Architects
  • Goettsch Partners
  • GP Arquitectos
  • GREC Architects
  • Herzog & de Meuron
  • Hotel Emiliano
  • I.S.C. Design Studio
  • I.S.C. Design Studio
  • Ian Schrager Company
  • ICONINK
  • INC Architecture & Design
  • Ivanhoé Cambridge
  • Jakob Sellaoui
  • Jonathan Plutzik & Family
  • Joseph Dirand Architecture
  • KHP Capital Partners
  • Killefer Flammang Architects
  • Kimpton Hotels & Restaurants
  • Kit Kemp
  • Kupperman Company
  • Lifetime Developments
  • Lightstone Group
  • MADE
  • Magna Hospitality Group
  • Marnell Architecture
  • Marvel Architects
  • McIntosh Poris Associates
  • Meson Nadi
  • Michael Van Valkenburgh Associates
  • Momofuku
  • Naturalficial
  • Nicolás Sainz
  • Nicole Cota Studio
  • Oppenheim Architecture + Design
  • Plus Arrendamientos Inmobiliarios
  • Rafael Sainz Skewes
  • Ray Parks & Associates
  • Red Group
  • Red Light Management
  • Richard Meier & Partners
  • Rockwell Group
  • Roman and Williams
  • Rosewood Hotels & Resorts
  • Rottet Studio
  • Sandstone Hospitality Management
  • Shulman + Associates
  • Sid Lee Architecture
  • Signum Architecture
  • Simeone Deary Design Group
  • Spencer Fung Architects
  • Square Mile
  • Starwood Capital & Toll Brothers
  • Sterling Bay
  • Stonehill Taylor Architects
  • Stonehill Taylor Architects
  • Stonehill Taylor Architects
  • Streetcar Developments
  • Studio 11 Design
  • Studio Arthur Casas
  • Studio Jacques Garcia

The Visual Identity of The Year Award

The New Concept of The Year Award

The Outstanding Contribution Award

The AHEAD Americas Hotel of the Year Award