Shortlist

The 2019 finalists are...
Categories

Categories

Filter by categories
Filter by companies
Clear
  • Bar, Club or Lounge
  • Event Spaces
  • Guestrooms
  • Hotel Conversion
  • Hotel Newbuild
  • Hotel Renovation & Restoration
  • Landscaping & Outdoor Spaces
  • Lobby & Public Spaces
  • Resort Hotel
  • Restaurant
  • Spa & Wellness
  • Suite
  • Transport
  • AD Associates (Silk Kitchen & Bar, Waterside and Starlite)
  • AHA Universo
  • Alder & Tweed
  • ASH NYC
  • Atkin Olshin Schade Architects
  • Avenue Interior Design
  • AvroKO
  • Becker Ventures
  • Belmond
  • Booth Hansen Architects
  • BraytonHughes Design Studios
  • Bridge Hospitality
  • Carey Watermark Investors
  • Celebrity Cruises
  • Champalimaud Design
  • CitizenM
  • Concrete
  • CRÈME Design
  • CrossHarbor Capital Partners
  • Crystal Cruises
  • CTF BM Operations
  • D. R. Horne & Company
  • Dave Neupert
  • DesignAgency
  • Diarq
  • Discovery Land Company
  • Eaton Workshop
  • EDG Design
  • Ennismore
  • Ennismore Design Studio
  • F & F Properties
  • Fincantieri
  • Flank Architects
  • Froma Arquitetura
  • Gachot Studios
  • Gensler
  • Great Eagle Group
  • Hakkasan
  • Hamak Hotels
  • Hart Howerton
  • HCI Architecture
  • HKS
  • Host Hotels & Resorts
  • Houston Tyner Architects
  • HRI Lodging
  • HRI Properties
  • Hyatt Hotels Corporation
  • Innvest Hotels
  • Javier Fernandez
  • JG Johnson Architects
  • Joie de Vivre Hotels
  • Kelly Hoppen Interiors
  • Kiwanda Hospitality Group
  • Klai Juba Wald Architects
  • Knibb Design
  • LAND Design Studio
  • Lightstone Group
  • Los Poblanos Historic Inn & Organic Farm
  • Marnell Architecture
  • Marriott International
  • Martin Brudnizki Design Studio
  • McWhinney Real Estate Services
  • MetWest Terra Hospitality
  • MetWest Ventures
  • MGM International
  • Michael Hsu Office of Architecture
  • Midway Companies
  • Muza Lab
  • Nestucca Ridge Development
  • Night Palm Design
  • NINE dot ARTS
  • NuovoRE
  • OLIN
  • Parker-Torres Design
  • Parts & Labor Design
  • Patricia Urquiola
  • Patrick Mulberry Architect
  • Paulina Moran
  • Perkins Eastman
  • Quinn Evans Architects
  • Rockbridge Capital
  • Rockwell Group
  • Rosewood Hotels & Resorts
  • Rottet Studio
  • Royal Caribbean International
  • Sage Hospitality
  • Salt + Bones
  • SAR Architects
  • SB Architects
  • Scott Edwards Architecture
  • Seabourn Cruise Line
  • Shutze Studio
  • Simeone Deary Design Group
  • SLDesign
  • SM+P Architects
  • Sordo Madaleno Arquitectos
  • Square Mile
  • Station Casinos
  • Stephen B. Jacobs Group
  • Stonehill Taylor

Visual Identity

The New Concept of The Year Award

The Outstanding Contribution Award

The AHEAD Americas Hotel of the Year Award