Shortlist

The 2019 finalists are...
Categories

Categories

Filter by categories
Filter by companies
Clear
  • Bar, Club or Lounge
  • Event Spaces
  • Guestrooms
  • Hotel Conversion
  • Hotel Newbuild
  • Hotel Renovation & Restoration
  • Landscaping & Outdoor Spaces
  • Lobby & Public Spaces
  • Resort
  • Restaurant
  • Spa & Wellness
  • Suite
  • Transport
  • A&S Architectural Design
  • AB Concept
  • Adrian Smith + Gordon Gill Architecture
  • AFSO
  • AHD - Anouska Hempel Design
  • AL_A
  • Alila Hotels & Resorts
  • Alt Architects
  • Aman
  • Anantara Hotels, Resorts & Spas
  • Andaz Singapore
  • Antonio Citterio Patricia Viel
  • Atelier Ikebuchi
  • AvroKO
  • AWAHITA
  • AZBcreative
  • BAR Studio
  • BENSLEY studio
  • BGC Development
  • Bitexco Group
  • Bo Reudler Studio
  • BOND Studio
  • Bulgari Hotels & Resorts
  • Bulgari Hotels & Resorts
  • Capella Group
  • Catcha Group
  • Central Group
  • Cheng Chung Design
  • COMO
  • Dan Pearson Studio
  • East Japan Railway
  • Eaton Workshop
  • EDG Design
  • Elite Havens
  • Elysian Development
  • Farrell
  • Four Seasons Hotels and Resorts
  • Garcha Group
  • Great Eagle Group
  • Greenland Holdings
  • greymatters
  • Guangzhou Design Institute
  • Hamano Hotels
  • HASSELL Studio
  • Hiramoto Design Studio
  • Hyatt Hotels
  • Hyatt Hotels Corporation
  • Ian Schrager Company
  • IHG
  • Ken Okuyama Design
  • Kerry Hill Architects
  • Keystone Land Developments
  • KTGY Architecture + Planning
  • Louvre International Furniture Expo Center
  • Marriott International
  • Marriott International
  • Marriott International
  • Mekong Kingdoms Luxury Cruises
  • Melco Resorts & Entertainment
  • MGM International
  • MJets
  • Mövenpick Hotels & Resorts
  • Moya Design
  • Neri&Hu
  • Nic Graham and Associates
  • Nomadic Resorts
  • NRY Architects
  • Ocean Property
  • One Degree North Landscape Architects
  • Paola Navone
  • PBM Bali
  • Piero Lissoni
  • Putu Mahendra
  • QT Hotels & Resorts
  • RB Capital
  • Real Estate Shaanxi
  • Remedios Studio
  • Resplendent Ceylon
  • Rosewood Hotels & Resorts
  • SCDA Architects
  • Setouchi Cruise
  • Shanghai Guyin Real Estate
  • Shenzhen Asiantime International Construction
  • Six Senses Hotels Resorts Spas
  • Six Senses Resorts & Spas
  • Sofitel Hotels & Resorts
  • Sonia Cheng
  • Starwood Hotels & Resorts
  • Suning Real Estate
  • Suwito Gunawan
  • Swire Hotels
  • The Morris Group
  • Tsingpu
  • Tsingpu Retreat and Cultural Development
  • UNIR Australia
  • Vanzhong Real Estate Shaanxi
  • Vareeporn Udomkunnatum
  • Vattanac Properties
  • Venus Assets
  • WATG

The Visual Identity of The Year Award

The New Concept of The Year Award

The Outstanding Contribution Award

The AHEAD Asia Hotel of the Year Award