Shortlist

AND THE 2018 NOMINATIONS ARE...
Categories

Categories

Filter by categories
Filter by companies
Clear
  • Bar, Club or Lounge
  • Event Spaces
  • Guestrooms
  • Hotel Renovation & Restoration
  • Landscaping & Outdoor Spaces
  • Lobby & Public Spaces
  • Resort Hotel
  • Restaurant
  • Spa & Wellness
  • Suite
  • Urban Hotel - Conversion
  • Urban Hotel - Newbuild
  • 25Hours Hotels
  • 3DReid
  • 93ft
  • Adare Manor
  • Adjara Arch Group
  • Adjara Group
  • Affine Design
  • AHMM
  • Alexander Kølpin
  • Amstelside and Borealis Group
  • Baranowitz + Kronenberg
  • Barceló Hotel Group
  • Belmond
  • Ben Adams Architects
  • Berghaus Zallinger
  • Bureau Bas Smets
  • Bürgenstock Hotels & Resort
  • Burger Markus & Schenk Luisa
  • Chahan Minassian
  • concrete
  • Conran+Partners
  • Culture In Architecture
  • Cyril Vergniol
  • DeSallesFlint
  • Doos Architects
  • Dreimeta
  • ECE
  • Edero
  • EHPC
  • Ennismore
  • Ennismore Design Studio
  • EPR Architects
  • ESS Group
  • Family Auer
  • Feigin Architects
  • Festen Architecture
  • Gabriel Karathomas
  • Gekko Group
  • Genfer Group
  • Gleneagles
  • HBA
  • Hidden Away Hotels
  • Hotel Seehof
  • Humbert & Poyet
  • IHG
  • IHP
  • Interior Design Laboratorium
  • Isrotel
  • Izakaya
  • k-studio
  • Kanava
  • Karl Lagerfeld
  • Katara Hospitality
  • KD Kozikowski Design
  • Kimpton Hotels & Resorts
  • Kølpin Hotels
  • Krook & Tjäder
  • Lambs & Lions
  • Leonardo Omar Arquitectos
  • Lind + Almond
  • MA Hotels
  • Manalo & White
  • Mastrominas Architecture
  • MKV Design
  • Mr. Postman
  • Mulderblauw Architects
  • Newman Assets
  • Nicolas d'Orbay
  • Nicolas d’Orbay
  • noa* network of architecture
  • Nobu Hospitality
  • Patrik Dierks Norbert Sachs Architekten
  • Paul De Ruiter Architects
  • Perseus Hotel Group
  • Pistache Hospitality Group
  • PM8 Arquitectos
  • Polarexpressen
  • Porto Soller Immobilien
  • PURO Hotels
  • ReardonSmith Landscape
  • Ribas & Ribas Arquitectos
  • Rockwell Group
  • Ron Arad Associates
  • Roomers
  • Rosewood Hotels & Resorts
  • Russell Sage Studio
  • Scandic Hotels
  • Sir Hotels
  • Soho House & Co
  • Soho House Design
  • Spik Studios
  • Stanhope
  • Starwood Capital
  • Stena Fastigheter
  • Studio Mica
  • Studio PCH
  • Stylt Trampoli
  • Tala Fustok Interior Design
  • TANK
  • Tara Bernerd & Partners

The Visual Identity of The Year Award

The New Concept of The Year Award

The Outstanding Contribution Award

The AHEAD Europe Hotel of the Year Award