SHORTLIST

And the finalists are...
Categories

Categories

Filter by categories
Filter by companies
Clear
  • Bar, Club or Lounge
  • Event Spaces
  • Guestrooms
  • Hotel Conversion
  • Hotel Newbuild
  • Hotel Renovation & Restoration
  • Landscaping & Outdoor Spaces
  • Lobby & Public Spaces
  • Lodges & Tented Camps
  • Resort Hotel
  • Restaurant
  • Spa & Wellness
  • Suite
  • 1 Architects
  • A+P Efstathiadis
  • Agarch+ Architects
  • AHINOPODI AE HOSPITALITY
  • Alexandra Efstathiadou
  • Alfaplan
  • Altstadthotel Weisses Kreuz
  • Anouska Hempel Design
  • Aprirose
  • Arkitema
  • Artfarm
  • Azmont Investments
  • BAMO
  • Barösund Sea View Oy
  • Barton Willmore
  • Beachbox Hotelco
  • Beatrice Bonzanigo
  • Belmond (UK) Ltd
  • Benedikt Bolza
  • BG Arquitectura
  • Black Tomato
  • bluegr Hotels & Resorts
  • BSBG
  • Casa Ojalá srl / Rosewood Castiglion del Bosco
  • CERVO AG
  • concrete
  • CW+O’Brien Architects
  • David Collins Studio
  • Denniston Architects
  • DMA
  • Dora Giakoumi, Maria Souliou & Gina Mamidaki
  • DREIMETA GmbH & Co. KG
  • edyn
  • edyn Development Studio
  • Eleni Soufli
  • Ennismore Design Studio
  • Ennismore International Management Limited
  • EPR Architects
  • Estudio Lamela
  • Family Thomaseth
  • Festen Architecture
  • Fettle
  • Firmdale Hotels
  • Four Seasons Hotels & Resorts
  • Fytron Landscapes
  • GILLES & BOISSIER
  • GMPaisajistas / NOVA Ingenieria
  • Goddard Littlefair
  • Goddard Littlefair
  • HBA
  • Hilton
  • Hilton Hotels
  • HN6 active
  • Holloway Li
  • Iconic Luxury Hotels
  • Jonathan Leitersdorf
  • Jussi Paavoseppä & Ossi-Matti Nieminen
  • Karolos Chanikian (landscape)
  • Katherine Kokkinides
  • Kit Kemp Design Studio
  • Krook & Tjäder
  • Leach Rhodes Walker
  • Lena Weckström
  • London & Regional Properties Ltd
  • Lorenzo Maria Galeazzi
  • Make Architects
  • MCW Architects
  • MG&AG
  • mls architekten sia ag
  • MOHG / OLAYAN GROUP
  • National Property Board Sweden
  • Nimand Architects
  • Nini Andrade Silva
  • noa* network of architecture
  • Nobis Hospitality Group
  • Nobu Hospitality
  • NoMad
  • Nordic Choice Hotels & Resorts
  • Nordic Hotels & Resorts
  • NOVA Ingenieria
  • NREP
  • Oberhofer
  • OHL Desarollos, Grupo OHL
  • OKU Hotels
  • One&Only
  • Peter Pichler Architecture
  • RAFAEL DE LA-HOZ
  • Red Deer
  • RH+
  • Roland and Franziska Oberhofer
  • Roman & Williams
  • Russell Sage Studio
  • Sani and Ikos Group
  • Sani Resort
  • Savoy Signature
  • Shamballa Jewels / Eva Harlou
  • Six Senses
  • Six Senses
  • Snorre Stinessen
  • Stones and Walls
  • Strawberry Brothers
  • Strawberry Properties / Nordic Hotels & Resorts / Nordic Property Management
  • Stylt Trampoli AB
  • Sydell Group / Bow St Hotels Ltd
  • THDP
  • The Fellows House Ltd
  • The Fife Arms Hotel
  • The Hoxton
  • Toplite Invest AB
  • twenty2degrees Design Partnership
  • Universal Design Studio
  • Westfort Capital
  • Wingårdhs / Jordi Herrero Arquitectos / Eduardo Garcia Acuna Arquitectos
  • Zoku

Visual Identity

The New Concept of The Year Award

The Outstanding Contribution Award

The AHEAD Europe Hotel of the Year Award