Shortlist

The 2020 nominees are...
Categories

Categories

Filter by categories
Filter by companies
Clear
  • Bar, Club or Lounge
  • Event Spaces
  • Guestrooms
  • Hotel Conversion
  • Hotel Newbuild
  • Hotel Renovation & Restoration
  • Landscaping & Outdoor Spaces
  • Lobby & Public Spaces
  • Lodges, Cabins and Tented Camps
  • Resort
  • Restaurant
  • Spa & Wellness
  • Suite
  • Transport
  • 2pi r design
  • AB Concept
  • AccorHotels
  • Aedas
  • Aedas Interiors
  • AFSO
  • Alexa Genoyer
  • Alila Hotels & Resorts
  • ANA Hotels Group
  • Architecture Workshop
  • atelier oï
  • Atolye4n
  • AvroKO
  • BAR Studio
  • Bensley
  • Bhutan Ventures & Hospitality
  • Blue Karma
  • BuregaFarnell
  • Büro Ole Scheeren
  • CallisonRTKL
  • Capella Hotel Group
  • Celia Chu Design & Associates
  • Champalimaud Design
  • China Resources Property
  • Circa Morris-Nunn Chua Architects
  • CityStar
  • DAARC
  • Darrameks Hotels & Developers
  • DBI Designs
  • Denniston
  • Didier Lefort Architectes Associés
  • Dong Sculpture
  • Dream Cruises
  • Eco.id Architects
  • ECOPLAN Asia
  • Edifice Consultants
  • Fenides Liveaboard
  • G-art Interior Design
  • GDP Architects
  • General Hotel Management
  • Genting Hong Kong
  • Global Hotel Management
  • Gürallar Group
  • Habita Architects
  • Hashimoto Yukio Design Studio Inc.
  • HASSELL
  • HBA
  • HDHP GK
  • Hidden Valley Resorts Singapore
  • Highness Engineering Consultants
  • Hilton Worldwide
  • Hotel Kapok
  • Hyatt Hotels Corporation
  • Icon Interior Design
  • IHG
  • ILYA Corporation
  • InSitu
  • InterContinental Hotels & Resorts
  • Jouin Manku
  • Kai Cui
  • Katara Hospitality
  • KC-DMP Interiors
  • Ke Xie
  • Keihan Hotels & Resorts Co.
  • Kengo Kuma
  • KL Wong Architect
  • Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
  • KY Design
  • Lai Guoping
  • LTW Designworks
  • Maike Group
  • Marriott International
  • Michael Schnadhorst
  • Ministry of Design
  • MQ studio
  • Mulpha International
  • Murray
  • New World Development
  • Parts and Labor Design
  • Ping An
  • Public Packages Holdings
  • PuXuan Hotels
  • Raffles City
  • Rende Development Company
  • Rosewood Hotel Group
  • Royal Caribbean International /
  • SC Capital
  • SCSY Studio
  • Seoul Miramar Corporation
  • Shandong Luneng
  • Shanghai Golden Union Investment Group Co.
  • Shanghai Jund Architects
  • Shigeru Ban Architects
  • Shimizu Corporation
  • Shinta Mani Hotels
  • Six Senses Hotels, Resorts & Spas
  • SMC Design
  • Sola Associates
  • Stickman Tribe
  • Studio Glitt

Visual Identity

The New Concept of The Year Award

The Outstanding Contribution Award

The AHEAD Asia Hotel of the Year Award