Shortlist

2017 Europe
2017 Categories

2017 Categories

Filter by categories
Filter by companies
Clear
  • Bar, Club or Lounge
  • Event Spaces
  • Guestrooms
  • Hotel Conversion
  • Hotel Newbuild
  • Hotel Renovation & Restoration
  • Landscaping & Outdoor Spaces
  • Lobby & Public Spaces
  • Resort Hotel
  • Restaurant
  • Spa & Wellness
  • Suite
  • 12.18. Investment Management
  • 1508 London
  • 25hours Hotel Company
  • 3DReid
  • 3DReid
  • A. & P. Efstathiadis
  • A. & P. Efstathiadis
  • AB Concept
  • AECOM
  • Agarch+ Architects
  • AHA Architekten
  • Alpin Panorama Hotel Hubertus
  • Annabell Kutucu
  • Apparat Architects
  • Archer Humphryes Architects
  • Arkthing Architects
  • Arkthing Architects
  • Aros Architects
  • Aukett Swanke
  • Avintia Architects
  • Christian Gasser
  • citizenM
  • Claesson Koivisto Rune Architects
  • Concorde Holdings
  • concrete
  • David Collins Studio
  • De Bergenske
  • Dexter Moren Associates
  • Domes Resorts
  • DSA Architects
  • Duncan Miller Ullmann
  • E2A Architekten
  • Ennismore
  • EPR Architects
  • EPR Architects
  • Europe Hotels Private Collection
  • FG Stijl
  • Filer & Cox
  • Forum Architects
  • Four Seasons Hotels & Resorts
  • Franz Bernhard Wagener
  • Fytron Landscapes
  • GA Design
  • Gansevoort
  • GHL Beteiligung und Verwaltung
  • Global Holdings UK
  • GM Architects
  • Goddard Littlefair
  • Grzywinski + Pons
  • Günter Weilguni
  • Günter Weilguni
  • Günther and Verena Frena
  • Heres Arquitectura
  • Hilton Worldwide
  • Hondo Enterprises
  • Howard Spa
  • Huus Gstaad AG
  • Hyatt Hotels
  • Ice Hotels
  • Ikodomi
  • ingenhoven architects
  • Investimentos Turísticos e Imobiliários
  • Jacu Strauss
  • Joseph Caspari Architecture & Design
  • Katara Hospitality
  • Kentie en Partners Architekten
  • KHP Architektenbüro
  • Kimpton Hotel & Restaurant Group
  • Kitzig Interior Design
  • Kjetil Smørås
  • Lambs & Lions
  • Lanesborough Management
  • Lanserhof Lans
  • Lazaro Rosa-Violant
  • Ledra
  • Lissoni Associati
  • Locke Hotels
  • Marriott International
  • Michaelis Boyd Associates
  • Michelle Evans Associates
  • Mio Shibuya
  • MKV Design
  • Murman Arkitekter
  • Myconian Collection
  • noa* - network of architecture
  • Nordic Choice Hotels & Resorts
  • Nordic Property Management
  • Oetker Collection
  • Olivia Siskou
  • Principal Hotels
  • Reignwood Investments
  • Rosen & Urseanu
  • Saco Property Group
  • Santapark
  • SBB Immobilien Development Europaallee
  • Schema 4 Architects
  • Sheppard Robson
  • Soho House & Co
  • Soho House Design
  • Souto Moura Arquitectos
  • Starwood Capital
  • studio aisslinger
  • Studio Puisto Architects
  • Studio Y
  • Stylt Trampoli
  • SUSD
  • Sydell Group
  • T.X.E.B.B. Georgios SA
  • The Entourage Group
  • The Lalit Suri Hospitality Group
  • The Sydell Group
  • Thomas Cook Group
  • TSSB Architekten Ingenieure
  • Universal Design Studio
  • Vana Pernari
  • Virserius Studio
  • White Arkitekter
  • YC Amsterdam BV

Visual Identity

The New Concept of The Year Award

The Outstanding Contribution Award

The AHEAD Europe Hotel of the Year Award