Shortlist

The 2019 nominees are...
Categories

Categories

Filter by categories
Filter by companies
Clear
  • Bar, Club or Lounge
  • Event Spaces
  • Guestrooms
  • Hotel Conversion
  • Hotel Newbuild
  • Hotel Renovation & Restoration
  • Landscaping & Outdoor Spaces
  • Lobby & Public Spaces
  • Lodges, Cabins & Tented Camps
  • Resort Hotel
  • Restaurant
  • Spa & Wellness
  • Suite
  • Transport
  • Visual Identity
  • 12.18. Investment Management
  • 25hours Hotel Company
  • 2am Design
  • 3LHD
  • 7Pines Resort Ibiza
  • Aedes
  • AmaWaterways
  • Andermatt Swiss Alps & Besix
  • Arditecnica
  • ASW Architekci
  • Axel Schoenert Architects
  • Baranowitz + Kronenberg Architecture
  • Basalt Architects
  • Belmond
  • Blair Associates Architecture
  • Block722 Architects
  • Blue Lagoon Iceland
  • Børge Ousland
  • BradyWilliams
  • Brenners Park Hotel
  • Brøchner Hotels
  • Bryan O'Sullivan Studio
  • BWM Architekten und Partner
  • BWT London
  • Cadogan Estates
  • Carlton
  • Centro Hotel Group
  • City & Country Hotels
  • Compagnie du Ponant
  • concrete
  • Conran+Partners
  • Consarc Design Group
  • Credit Suisse
  • Creneau International
  • decaARCHITECTURE
  • Dennis Irvine Studio
  • DeSallesFlint
  • Design Group Italia
  • Dexter Moren Associates
  • Discreet Architecture
  • Dominvs Group
  • Dreimeta
  • Ethnokat
  • Euphoria Retreat
  • Europe Hotel Private Collection
  • Evoikos
  • Evolve Agency
  • Family Alber
  • Family Künstner-Mantl
  • Fincantieri
  • Foreships
  • Foster & Partners
  • FR Holdings
  • Fredrick Gibberd Partnership
  • Fremtind Forsikring
  • G.A Design
  • Gabriele Salini
  • Genfer Group
  • Germann & Achermann
  • Glastad
  • Gloriette Guesthouse
  • Goddard Littlefair
  • Going Places
  • Grieg Arkitekter
  • Gross Rüegg Architeken
  • Groupe Artemis
  • Grzywinski + Pons
  • GS Collection
  • Heckfield Place
  • Heres Arquitectura
  • Hilton Worldwide
  • Home Grown Hotels
  • Hotel du Vin
  • Hotel Kranzbach
  • Hotel Sacher Wien
  • Hua Kee
  • Ingo Maurer
  • Invesco Real Estate
  • Jean-Philippe Nuel
  • JEMS Architekci
  • Joyce Wang Studio
  • Judy Hutson
  • k-studio
  • Kamphuisen Group
  • Karaflos D&SIA
  • Kentie & Partners
  • Kitzig Interior Design
  • Klaus & Moritz Dissertori
  • Koncept
  • Kritt Arkitekter
  • Kruse Architecten
  • Lissoni Architettura
  • Locke Hotels
  • London & Regional Hotels
  • LUMICENE
  • Maistra DD
  • Mandarin Oriental Hotel Group
  • Manhattan Loft Corporation
  • Marco van Veldhuizen
  • Marriott International

The New Concept of The Year Award

The Outstanding Contribution Award

The AHEAD Europe Hotel of the Year Award