Shortlist

The shortlist for AHEAD Global comprises all winners of each regional AHEAD awards
Categories

Categories

Filter by categories
Filter by companies
Clear
  • Bar, Lounge or Club
  • Event Space
  • Guestrooms
  • Hotel Renovation & Restoration
  • Landscaping & Outdoor Spaces
  • Lobby & Public Spaces
  • Lodges & Tented Camps
  • Resort Hotel
  • Restaurant
  • Spa & Wellness
  • Suite
  • The New Concept of The Year Award
  • The Visual Identity of The Year Award
  • Urban Hotel - Conversion
  • Urban Hotel - Newbuild
  • 3DReid
  • Access Industries
  • Adjara Arch Group
  • Adjara Group
  • Agarch+ Architects
  • Akaryn Hotel Group
  • Alan Faena
  • Alexander Kølpin
  • Alila Hotels & Resorts
  • Alila Hotels and Resorts
  • Allison Maitland
  • Amstelside and Borealis Group
  • Anda Andrei Design
  • Andra Matin
  • Andre Fu of AFSO
  • Annabell Kutucu
  • Antonio Citterio Patricia Viel
  • Antonio Sersale
  • Appaswamy Real Estates
  • Archgroup Consultants
  • Archgroup International
  • Architecture-Studio
  • Artichoke
  • Asylum Creative
  • Atelier Pod
  • AvroKO Design
  • Azuma Architect & Associates
  • BAR Studio
  • Basecamp Hotel Group
  • Beijing CCI Architectural Design Co
  • Beijing Crystal Orange Hotel Management Consulting
  • Belmond
  • Ben Adams Architects
  • Berghaus Zallinger
  • Beyer Blinder Belle
  • Bishop Design
  • Blu Water Studio
  • Bond Design Studio
  • Brand Bureau
  • Brian Shinault Architect
  • Bright Start
  • Bulgari Hotels & Resorts
  • Burger Markus & Schenk Luisa
  • CitizenM
  • Concrete
  • Conran and Partners
  • Conran&Partners
  • Credit Suisse
  • Crystal Orange
  • Culture In Architecture
  • D.ream Group
  • Design-Build Studio
  • Dick Clark + Associates
  • DP Architects
  • Dreimeta Design Studio
  • DSA Architects International
  • dsgn Design
  • Dubai Contracting Company
  • Dubai Holding
  • Dubai World Trade Centre
  • Emaar Hospitality
  • Emaar Hospitality Group
  • Emaar Properties
  • Ennismore
  • Ennismore Design Studio
  • EPR Architects
  • Erga Group
  • ET Hospitality Ventures
  • Faena Group
  • Fairmont Hotels & Resorts
  • Fairmont Hotels & Resorts and C2
  • Family Auer
  • Félicité Island Development
  • Festen Architecture
  • Filament Hospitality
  • Firmdale Hotels
  • FIVE Holdings
  • Fort Partners
  • Four Seasons Hotels & Resorts
  • Franz Bernhard Wagener
  • Fytron Landscapes
  • Gekko Group
  • Gene Kaufman Architect PC
  • Gleneagles
  • Global Holdings UK
  • Grosvenor House Hotel
  • Grupo BV
  • Günther Weilguni
  • Hamak Hotels
  • HBA
  • Heatherwick Studio
  • Heerim Architects & Planners
  • Herzog & de Meuron
  • HG-Design Studio
  • Horizontal Space Design
  • Hoshino Resorts
  • Hotel Seehof
  • Hoteles Calle Uno
  • Hyatt Hotels Corporation
  • Hyphen Architects